Timetable

Japanese / English

Hotaru Line

WAGON VEHICLE

A course

bus stop 1st 3rd 5th 7th
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 06:18 09:20 14:27 17:56
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 06:20 09:22 14:29 17:58
Syokuhin Super Albis 09:25 14:32 18:01
Kaseda 06:23 09:28 14:35 18:04
Kaseda Kominkan 06:24 09:29 14:36 18:05
Chubudai 5-chome 06:25 09:30 14:37 18:06
Chubudai Kominkan 06:26 09:31 14:38 18:07
Shimonoritomo Kominkan 06:28 09:33 14:40 18:09
Jokai kominkan 06:29 09:34 14:41 18:10
Kaminoritomo Kominkan 06:30 09:35 14:42 18:11
Nanzaka Kominkan 06:31 09:36 14:43 18:12
Tabata Kominkan 06:33 09:38 14:45 18:14
Minokamo Kenko no Mori 06:34 09:39 14:46 18:15
Minokamo Kenko no Mori Ennai 09:41 14:48
Tsuzuyaguchi 06:37 09:44 14:51 18:18
Ittanda 06:37 09:44 14:51 18:18
Nagatuka 06:37 09:44 14:51 18:18
Shimotsuzuya Kominkan 06:39 09:46 14:53 18:20
Nakatsuzuya 06:44 09:51 14:58 18:25
Shimotsuzuya Kominkan 06:49 09:56 15:03 18:30
Nagatuka 06:49 09:56 15:03 18:30
Ittanda 06:49 09:56 15:03 18:30
Tsuzuyaguchi 06:51 09:58 15:05 18:32
Miwa Koryu Center 06:52 09:59 15:06 18:33
Hirakoichi Kominkan 06:53 10:00 15:07 18:34
Nakakawaura Kominkan Nishi 06:54 10:01 15:08 18:35
Nakakawaura 06:55 10:02 15:09 18:36
Mizuichi 06:56 10:03 15:10 18:37
Kamikawaura Kominkan 06:57 10:04 15:20 18:38
Mizuichi 06:58 10:05 15:21 18:39
Nakakawaura 06:59 10:06 15:22 18:40
Nakakawaura Kominkan Nishi 07:00 10:07 15:23 18:41
Hirakoichi Kominkan 07:01 10:08 15:24 18:42
Miwa Koryu Center 07:02 10:09 15:25 18:43
Tsuzuyaguchi 07:03 10:10 15:26 18:44
Minokamo Kenko no Mori 07:06 10:13 15:29 18:47
Minokamo Kenko no Mori Ennai 10:15 15:31
Tabata Kominkan 07:07 10:16 15:32 18:48
Nanzaka Kominkan 07:08 10:17 15:33 18:49
Kaminoritomo Kominkan 07:09 10:18 15:34 18:50
Jokai kominkan 07:10 10:19 15:35 18:51
Shimonoritomo Kominkan 07:11 10:20 15:36 18:52
Chubudai Kominkan 07:13 10:22 15:38 18:54
Chubudai 5-chome 07:14 10:23 15:39 18:55
Kaseda Kominkan 07:15 10:24 15:40 18:56
Kaseda 07:16 10:25 15:41 18:57
Syokuhin Super Albis 10:28 15:44 19:00
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 07:19 10:31 15:47 19:03
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 07:22 10:34 15:50 19:06

B course

bus stop 2nd 4th 6th 8th
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 07:38 10:59 16:08 19:35
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 07:40 11:01 16:10 19:37
Syokuhin Super Albis 11:04 16:13 19:40
Kaseda 07:43 11:07 16:16 19:43
Kaseda Kominkan 07:44 11:08 16:17 19:44
Chubudai 5-chome 07:45 11:09 16:18 19:45
Chubudai Kominkan 07:46 11:10 16:19 19:46
Shimonoritomo Kominkan 07:48 11:12 16:21 19:48
Jokai kominkan 07:49 11:13 16:22 19:49
Kaminoritomo Kominkan 07:50 11:14 16:23 19:50
Nanzaka Kominkan 07:51 11:15 16:24 19:51
Tabata Kominkan 07:53 11:17 16:26 19:53
Minokamo Kenko no Mori 07:54 11:18 16:27 19:54
Minokamo Kenko no Mori Ennai 11:20 16:29
Tsuzuyaguchi 07:57 11:23 16:32 19:57
Miwa Koryu Center 07:58 11:24 16:33 19:58
Hirakoichi Kominkan 07:59 11:25 16:34 19:59
Nakakawaura Kominkan Nishi 08:00 11:26 16:35 20:00
Nakakawaura 08:01 11:27 16:36 20:01
Mizuichi 08:02 11:28 16:37 20:02
Kamikawaura Kominkan 08:14 11:29 16:38 20:03
Mizuichi 08:15 11:30 16:39 20:04
Nakakawaura 08:16 11:31 16:40 20:05
Nakakawaura Kominkan Nishi 08:17 11:32 16:41 20:06
Hirakoichi Kominkan 08:18 11:33 16:42 20:07
Miwa Koryu Center 08:19 11:34 16:43 20:08
Tsuzuyaguchi 08:20 11:35 16:44 20:09
Ittanda 08:20 11:35 16:44 20:09
Nagatuka 08:20 11:35 16:44 20:09
Shimotsuzuya Kominkan 08:22 11:37 16:46 20:11
Nakatsuzuya 08:27 11:42 16:51 20:16
Shimotsuzuya Kominkan 08:32 11:47 16:56 20:21
Nagatuka 08:32 11:47 16:56 20:21
Ittanda 08:32 11:47 16:56 20:21
Tsuzuyaguchi 08:34 11:49 16:58 20:23
Minokamo Kenko no Mori 08:37 11:52 17:01 20:26
Minokamo Kenko no Mori Ennai 08:39 11:54
Tabata Kominkan 08:40 11:55 17:02 20:27
Nanzaka Kominkan 08:41 11:56 17:03 20:28
Kaminoritomo Kominkan 08:42 11:57 17:04 20:29
Jokai kominkan 08:43 11:58 17:05 20:30
Shimonoritomo Kominkan 08:44 11:59 17:06 20:31
Chubudai Kominkan 08:46 12:01 17:08 20:33
Chubudai 5-chome 08:47 12:02 17:09 20:34
Kaseda Kominkan 08:48 12:03 17:10 20:35
Kaseda 08:49 12:04 17:11 20:36
Syokuhin Super Albis 08:52 12:07 17:14 20:39
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 08:55 12:10 17:17 20:42
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 08:58 12:13 17:20 20:45

*The bus skips Minokamo Kenko no Mori Ennai when it is outside of its opening hours. Please use Minokamo Kenko no Mori instead.
*The bus skips Syokuhin Super Albis when it is outside of its opening hours.
*The area framed in light blue (the section with the arrows) is the "Ride Anywhere" section, where you can hail the bus from anywhere along the road.

  • How to Ride the Ai Ai Bus
  • Fares
  • about LINE MOQUL
  • Ai Ai Bus Inquries