Timetable

Japanese / English

Satoyama Line

WAGON VEHICLE

counter-clockwise

bus stop 1st 3rd 6th 8th
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 06:16 09:27 14:31 18:14
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 06:18 09:29 14:33 18:16
Ishizuka 06:19 09:31 14:34 18:18
Nozominooka Hospital 06:20 09:32 14:35 18:19
Kokusai Takumi Academy 06:21 09:33 14:36 18:20
Shichifukujin 06:22 09:34 14:37 18:21
Yata Kominkan 06:22 09:34 14:37 18:21
Hikida 06:23 09:35 14:38 18:22
Shimanohora Kominkan 06:25 09:37 14:40 18:24
Hirohashi Kominkan 06:27 09:39 14:42 18:26
Hirohashi 06:28 09:40 14:43 18:27
Nukabora Kominkan 06:31 09:43 14:46 18:30
Ibuka Shiei Jutaku 06:32 09:44 14:47 18:31
Nojiwaraguchi 06:34 09:46 14:49 18:33
Takakura Jinja 06:35 09:47 14:50 18:34
Ibuka Hongo 06:36 09:48 14:51 18:35
Shogenji Mae 06:36 09:48 14:51 18:35
Ibuka Koryu Center 06:37 09:49 14:52 18:36
Shogen Junior College 06:38 09:50 14:53 18:37
Nakagiri Kominkan 06:39 09:51 14:54 18:38
Obora Shita 06:41 09:53 14:56 18:40
Obora Kominkan 06:42 09:54 14:57 18:41
Ichimonjizaka 06:43 09:55 14:58 18:42
Nakatsuzuya 06:46 09:58 15:01 18:45
Fukusyoji 06:47 09:59 15:02 18:46
Kobodo 06:49 10:01 15:04 18:48
Gotenzan Camping Site 06:49 10:01 15:04 18:48
Kamitsuzuya 06:50 10:02 15:12 18:49
Gotenzan Camping Site 06:51 10:03 15:13 18:50
Kobodo 06:51 10:03 15:13 18:50
Fukusyoji 06:53 10:05 15:15 18:52
Nakatsuzuya 06:54 10:06 15:16 18:53
Ichimonjizaka 06:57 10:09 15:19 18:56
Obora Kominkan 06:58 10:10 15:20 18:57
Obora Shita 06:59 10:11 15:21 18:58
Nakagiri Kominkan 07:01 10:13 15:23 19:00
Shogen Junior College 07:02 10:14 15:24 19:01
Ibuka Koryu Center 07:03 10:15 15:25 19:02
Sekiya Kominkan 07:04 10:16 15:26 19:03
Ibuka Shiei Jutaku 07:06 10:18 15:28 19:05
Nukabora Kominkan 07:07 10:19 15:29 19:06
Hirohashi 07:10 10:22 15:32 19:09
Hirohashi Kominkan 07:11 10:23 15:33 19:10
Shimanohora Kominkan 07:13 10:25 15:35 19:12
Hikida 07:15 10:27 15:37 19:14
Yata Kominkan 07:16 10:28 15:38 19:15
Shichifukujin 07:16 10:28 15:38 19:15
Kokusai Takumi Academy 07:17 10:29 15:39 19:16
Nozominooka Hospital 07:18 10:30 15:40 19:17
Ishizuka 07:19 10:31 15:41 19:18
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 07:20 10:32 15:42 19:19
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 07:23 10:35 15:45 19:22

clockwise

bus stop 2nd 4th 5th 7th
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 07:38 11:11 12:33 16:20
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 07:40 11:13 12:35 16:22
Ishizuka 07:42 11:14 12:36 16:23
Nozominooka Hospital 07:43 11:15 12:37 16:24
Kokusai Takumi Academy 07:44 11:16 12:38 16:25
Shichifukujin 07:45 11:17 12:39 16:26
Yata Kominkan 07:45 11:17 12:39 16:26
Hikida 07:46 11:18 12:40 16:27
Shimanohora Kominkan 07:48 11:20 12:42 16:29
Hirohashi Kominkan 07:50 11:22 12:44 16:31
Hirohashi 07:51 11:23 12:45 16:32
Nukabora Kominkan 07:54 11:26 12:48 16:35
Ibuka Shiei Jutaku 07:55 11:27 12:49 16:36
Sekiya Kominkan 07:57 11:29 12:51 16:38
Ibuka Koryu Center 07:58 11:30 12:52 16:39
Shogen Junior College 07:59 11:31 12:53 16:40
Nakagiri Kominkan 08:00 11:32 12:54 16:41
Obora Shita 08:02 11:34 12:56 16:43
Obora Kominkan 08:03 11:35 12:57 16:44
Ichimonjizaka 08:04 11:36 12:58 16:45
Nakatsuzuya 08:07 11:39 13:01 16:48
Fukusyoji 08:08 11:40 13:02 16:49
Kobodo 08:10 11:42 13:04 16:51
Gotenzan Camping Site 08:10 11:42 13:04 16:51
Kamitsuzuya 08:20 11:43 13:05 16:52
Gotenzan Camping Site 08:21 11:44 13:06 16:53
Kobodo 08:21 11:44 13:06 16:53
Fukusyoji 08:23 11:46 13:08 16:55
Nakatsuzuya 08:24 11:47 13:09 16:56
Ichimonjizaka 08:27 11:50 13:12 16:59
Obora Kominkan 08:28 11:51 13:13 17:00
Obora Shita 08:29 11:52 13:14 17:01
Nakagiri Kominkan 08:31 11:54 13:16 17:03
Shogen Junior College 08:32 11:55 13:17 17:04
Ibuka Koryu Center 08:33 11:56 13:18 17:05
Shogenji Mae 08:34 11:57 13:19 17:06
Ibuka Hongo 08:34 11:57 13:19 17:06
Takakura Jinja 08:35 11:58 13:20 17:07
Nojiwaraguchi 08:36 11:59 13:21 17:08
Ibuka Shiei Jutaku 08:38 12:01 13:23 17:10
Nukabora Kominkan 08:39 12:02 13:24 17:11
Hirohashi 08:42 12:05 13:27 17:14
Hirohashi Kominkan 08:43 12:06 13:28 17:15
Shimanohora Kominkan 08:45 12:08 13:30 17:17
Hikida 08:47 12:10 13:32 17:19
Yata Kominkan 08:48 12:11 13:33 17:20
Shichifukujin 08:48 12:11 13:33 17:20
Kokusai Takumi Academy 08:49 12:12 13:34 17:21
Nozominooka Hospital 08:50 12:13 13:35 17:22
Ishizuka 08:51 12:14 13:36 17:23
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 08:52 12:15 13:37 17:24
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 08:55 12:18 13:40 17:27

*The area framed in light blue (the section with the arrows) is the "Ride Anywhere" section, where you can hail the bus from anywhere along the road.

  • How to Ride the Ai Ai Bus
  • Fares
  • about LINE MOQUL
  • Ai Ai Bus Inquries