Revised Bus Timetable(2024/4/1)

Japanese / English

Hotaru Line

WAGON VEHICLE

A course

bus stop 1st 3rd 6th 8th
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 06:14 09:15 14:45 18:15
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 06:16 09:17 14:47 18:17
Supermarket albis - 09:19 14:49 18:19
Kaseda 06:19 09:22 14:52 18:22
Kaseda公民館 06:20 09:23 14:53 18:23
Chubudai 5-chome 06:21 09:24 14:54 18:24
Central Japan International Medical Center - 09:27 14:57 18:27
Chubudai Kominkan 06:22 09:30 15:00 18:30
Shimonoritomo Kominkan 06:24 09:32 15:02 18:32
Jokai kominkan 06:25 09:33 15:03 18:33
Kaminoritomo Kominkan 06:26 09:34 15:04 18:34
Nanzaka Kominkan 06:27 09:35 15:05 18:35
Tabata Kominkan 06:29 09:37 15:07 18:37
Minokamo Kenko no Mori 06:30 09:38 15:08 18:38
Tsuzuyaguchi 06:33 09:41 15:11 18:41
Ittanda 06:33 09:41 15:11 18:41
Nagatuka 06:34 09:42 15:12 18:42
Shimotsuzuya Kominkan 06:34 09:42 15:12 18:42
Nakatsuzuya 06:39 09:47 15:17 18:47
Shimotsuzuya Kominkan 06:43 09:51 15:21 18:51
Nagatuka 06:43 09:51 15:21 18:51
Ittanda 06:44 09:52 15:22 18:52
Tsuzuyaguchi 06:45 09:53 15:23 18:53
Miwa Koryu Center 06:46 09:54 15:24 18:54
Hirakoichi Kominkan 06:48 09:56 15:26 18:56
Nakakawaura Kominkan Nishi 06:49 09:57 15:27 18:57
Nakakawaura 06:50 09:58 15:28 18:58
Mizuichi 06:51 09:59 15:29 18:59
Kamikawaura Kominkan 06:53 10:01 15:31 19:01
Mizuichi 06:54 10:02 15:32 19:02
Nakakawaura 06:55 10:03 15:33 19:03
Nakakawaura Kominkan Nishi 06:56 10:04 15:34 19:04
Hirakoichi Kominkan 06:57 10:05 15:35 19:05
Miwa Koryu Center 07:00 10:08 15:38 19:08
Tsuzuyaguchi 07:01 10:09 15:39 19:09
Minokamo Kenko no Mori 07:04 10:12 15:42 19:12
Tabata Kominkan 07:05 10:13 15:43 19:13
Nanzaka Kominkan 07:06 10:14 15:44 19:14
Kaminoritomo Kominkan 07:07 10:15 15:45 19:15
Jokai kominkan 07:08 10:16 15:46 19:16
Shimonoritomo Kominkan 07:09 10:17 15:47 19:17
Chubudai Kominkan 07:11 10:19 15:49 19:19
Central Japan International Medical Center - 10:22 15:52 19:22
Chubudai 5-chome 07:12 10:25 15:55 19:25
Kaseda公民館 07:13 10:26 15:56 19:26
Kaseda 07:14 10:27 15:57 19:27
Supermarket albis - 10:30 16:00 19:30
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 07:17 10:32 16:02 19:32
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 07:20 10:35 16:05 19:35

B course

bus stop 2nd 4th 5th 7th
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 07:41 10:50 13:11 16:29
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 07:43 10:52 13:13 16:31
Supermarket albis - 10:54 13:15 16:33
Kaseda 07:46 10:57 13:18 16:36
Kaseda公民館 07:47 10:58 13:19 16:37
Chubudai 5-chome 07:48 10:59 13:20 16:38
Central Japan International Medical Center - 11:02 13:23 16:41
Chubudai Kominkan 07:49 11:05 13:26 16:44
Shimonoritomo Kominkan 07:51 11:07 13:28 16:46
Jokai kominkan 07:52 11:08 13:29 16:47
Kaminoritomo Kominkan 07:53 11:09 13:30 16:48
Nanzaka Kominkan 07:54 11:10 13:31 16:49
Tabata Kominkan 07:56 11:12 13:33 16:51
Minokamo Kenko no Mori 07:57 11:13 13:34 16:52
Tsuzuyaguchi 08:00 11:16 13:37 16:55
Miwa Koryu Center 08:01 11:17 13:38 16:56
Hirakoichi Kominkan 08:03 11:19 13:40 16:58
Nakakawaura Kominkan Nishi 08:04 11:20 13:41 16:59
Nakakawaura 08:05 11:21 13:42 17:00
Mizuichi 08:06 11:22 13:43 17:01
Kamikawaura Kominkan 08:11 11:24 13:45 17:03
Mizuichi 08:12 11:25 13:46 17:04
Nakakawaura 08:13 11:26 13:47 17:05
Nakakawaura Kominkan Nishi 08:14 11:27 13:48 17:06
Hirakoichi Kominkan 08:15 11:28 13:49 17:07
Miwa Koryu Center 08:18 11:31 13:52 17:10
Tsuzuyaguchi 08:19 11:32 13:53 17:11
Ittanda 08:19 11:32 13:53 17:11
Nagatuka 08:20 11:33 13:54 17:12
Shimotsuzuya Kominkan 08:20 11:33 13:54 17:12
Nakatsuzuya 08:25 11:38 13:59 17:17
Shimotsuzuya Kominkan 08:29 11:42 14:03 17:21
Nagatuka 08:29 11:42 14:03 17:21
Ittanda 08:30 11:43 14:04 17:22
Tsuzuyaguchi 08:31 11:44 14:05 17:23
Minokamo Kenko no Mori 08:34 11:47 14:08 17:26
Tabata Kominkan 08:35 11:48 14:09 17:27
Nanzaka Kominkan 08:36 11:49 14:10 17:28
Kaminoritomo Kominkan 08:37 11:50 14:11 17:29
Jokai kominkan 08:38 11:51 14:12 17:30
Shimonoritomo Kominkan 08:39 11:52 14:13 17:31
Chubudai Kominkan 08:41 11:54 14:15 17:33
Central Japan International Medical Center 08:44 11:57 14:18 17:36
Chubudai 5-chome 08:47 12:00 14:21 17:39
Kaseda公民館 08:48 12:01 14:22 17:40
Kaseda 08:49 12:02 14:23 17:41
Supermarket albis 08:52 12:05 14:26 17:45
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 08:55 12:07 14:28 17:48
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 08:58 12:10 14:31 17:52

*The bus skips Supermarket albis when it is outside of its opening hours.
*The area framed in light blue (the section with the arrows) is the "Ride Anywhere" section, where you can hail the bus from anywhere along the road.

  • How to Ride the Ai Ai Bus
  • Fares
  • about LINE MOQUL
  • Ai Ai Bus Inquries