Revised Bus Timetable(2024/4/1)

Japanese / English

Satoyama Line

WAGON VEHICLE

counter-clockwise

bus stop 1st 3rd 6th 8th
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 06:11 09:13 14:47 18:15
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 06:13 09:15 14:49 18:17
Central Japan International Medical Center - 09:20 14:54 18:22
Ishizuka 06:14 09:24 14:57 18:26
Nozominooka Hospital 06:14 09:24 14:57 18:26
Kokusai Takumi Academy 06:15 09:25 14:58 18:27
Shichifukujin 06:16 09:26 14:59 18:28
Yata Kominkan 06:16 09:26 14:59 18:28
Hikida 06:17 09:27 15:00 18:29
Shimanohora Kominkan 06:19 09:29 15:02 18:31
Hirohashi Kominkan 06:21 09:31 15:04 18:33
Hirohashi 06:22 09:32 15:05 18:34
Nukabora Kominkan 06:25 09:35 15:08 18:37
Ibuka Shiei Jutaku 06:26 09:36 15:09 18:38
Nojiwaraguchi 06:28 09:38 15:11 18:40
Takakura Jinja 06:29 09:39 15:12 18:41
Ibuka Hongo 06:30 09:40 15:13 18:42
Shogenji Mae 06:30 09:40 15:13 18:42
Ibuka Koryu Center 06:31 09:41 15:14 18:43
Shogen Junior College 06:32 09:42 15:15 18:44
Nakagiri Kominkan 06:33 09:43 15:16 18:45
Obora Shita 06:35 09:45 15:18 18:47
Obora Kominkan 06:36 09:46 15:19 18:48
Ichimonzaka 06:37 09:47 15:20 18:49
Nakatsuzuya 06:41 09:51 15:24 18:53
Fukusyoji 06:42 09:52 15:25 18:54
Kobodo 06:44 09:54 15:27 18:56
Gotenzan Camping Site 06:44 09:54 15:27 18:56
Kamitsuzuya 06:46 09:56 15:29 18:58
Gotenzan Camping Site 06:47 09:57 15:30 18:59
Kobodo 06:47 09:57 15:30 18:59
Fukusyoji 06:49 09:59 15:32 19:01
Nakatsuzuya 06:50 10:00 15:33 19:02
Ichimonzaka 06:53 10:03 15:36 19:05
Obora Kominkan 06:54 10:04 15:37 19:06
Obora Shita 06:55 10:05 15:38 19:07
Nakagiri Kominkan 06:57 10:07 15:40 19:09
Shogen Junior College 06:58 10:08 15:41 19:10
Ibuka Koryu Center 06:59 10:09 15:42 19:11
Sekiya Kominkan 07:00 10:10 15:43 19:12
Ibuka Shiei Jutaku 07:02 10:12 15:45 19:14
Nukabora Kominkan 07:03 10:13 15:46 19:15
Hirohashi 07:06 10:16 15:49 19:18
Hirohashi Kominkan 07:07 10:17 15:50 19:19
Shimanohora Kominkan 07:09 10:19 15:52 19:21
Hikida 07:11 10:21 15:54 19:23
Yata Kominkan 07:12 10:22 15:55 19:24
Shichifukujin 07:12 10:22 15:55 19:24
Kokusai Takumi Academy 07:13 10:23 15:56 19:25
Nozominooka Hospital 07:13 10:23 15:56 19:25
Ishizuka 07:14 10:24 15:57 19:26
Central Japan International Medical Center - 10:27 16:00 19:29
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 07:17 10:32 16:05 19:34
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 07:20 10:35 16:08 19:37

clockwise

bus stop 2nd 4th 5th 7th
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 07:41 10:49 13:11 16:29
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 07:43 10:51 13:13 16:31
Central Japan International Medical Center - 10:56 13:18 16:36
Ishizuka 07:46 10:59 13:21 16:39
Nozominooka Hospital 07:46 10:59 13:21 16:39
Kokusai Takumi Academy 07:47 11:00 13:22 16:40
Shichifukujin 07:48 11:01 13:23 16:41
Yata Kominkan 07:49 11:01 13:23 16:41
Hikida 07:50 11:02 13:24 16:42
Shimanohora Kominkan 07:52 11:04 13:26 16:44
Hirohashi Kominkan 07:54 11:06 13:28 16:48
Hirohashi 07:55 11:07 13:29 16:47
Nukabora Kominkan 07:58 11:10 13:32 16:50
Ibuka Shiei Jutaku 07:59 11:11 13:33 16:51
Sekiya Kominkan 08:01 11:13 13:35 16:53
Ibuka Koryu Center 08:02 11:14 13:36 16:54
Shogen Junior College 08:03 11:15 13:37 16:55
Nakagiri Kominkan 08:04 11:16 13:38 16:56
Obora Shita 08:06 11:18 13:40 16:58
Obora Kominkan 08:07 11:19 13:41 16:59
Ichimonzaka 08:08 11:20 13:42 17:00
Nakatsuzuya 08:12 11:24 13:46 17:04
Fukusyoji 08:13 11:25 13:47 17:05
Kobodo 08:15 11:27 13:49 17:07
Gotenzan Camping Site 08:15 11:27 13:49 17:07
Kamitsuzuya 08:17 11:29 13:51 17:09
Gotenzan Camping Site 08:18 11:30 13:52 17:10
Kobodo 08:18 11:30 13:52 17:10
Fukusyoji 08:20 11:32 13:54 17:12
Nakatsuzuya 08:21 11:33 13:55 17:13
Ichimonzaka 08:24 11:36 13:58 17:16
Obora Kominkan 08:25 11:37 13:59 17:17
Obora Shita 08:26 11:38 14:00 17:18
Nakagiri Kominkan 08:28 11:40 14:02 17:20
Shogen Junior College 08:29 11:41 14:03 17:21
Ibuka Koryu Center 08:30 11:42 14:04 17:22
Shogenji Mae 08:31 11:43 14:05 17:23
Ibuka Hongo 08:31 11:43 14:05 17:23
Takakura Jinja 08:32 11:44 14:06 17:24
Nojiwaraguchi 08:33 11:45 14:07 17:25
Ibuka Shiei Jutaku 08:35 11:47 14:09 17:27
Nukabora Kominkan 08:36 11:48 14:10 17:28
Hirohashi 08:39 11:51 14:13 17:31
Hirohashi Kominkan 08:40 11:52 14:14 17:32
Shimanohora Kominkan 08:42 11:54 14:16 17:34
Hikida 08:44 11:56 14:18 17:36
Yata Kominkan 08:45 11:57 14:19 17:38
Shichifukujin 08:45 11:57 14:19 17:38
Kokusai Takumi Academy 08:46 11:58 14:20 17:39
Nozominooka Hospital 08:46 11:58 14:20 17:39
Ishizuka 08:47 11:59 14:21 17:40
Central Japan International Medical Center 08:50 12:02 14:24 17:44
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 08:55 12:07 14:29 17:51
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 08:58 12:10 14:32 17:55

*The area framed in light blue (the section with the arrows) is the "Ride Anywhere" section, where you can hail the bus from anywhere along the road.

  • How to Ride the Ai Ai Bus
  • Fares
  • about LINE MOQUL
  • Ai Ai Bus Inquries