Timetable

Japanese / English

Satoyama Line

WAGON VEHICLE

counter-clockwise

bus stop 1st 3rd 5th 7th
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 06:12 09:24 14:27 17:56
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 06:14 09:26 14:29 17:58
Ishizuka 06:15 09:27 14:30 17:59
Nozominooka Hospital 06:16 09:28 14:31 18:00
Kokusai Takumi Academy 06:17 09:29 14:32 18:01
Shichifukujin 06:18 09:30 14:33 18:02
Yata Kominkan 06:19 09:31 14:34 18:03
Hikida 06:20 09:32 14:35 18:04
Shimanohora Kominkan 06:22 09:34 14:37 18:06
Hirohashi Kominkan 06:24 09:36 14:39 18:08
Hirohashi 06:25 09:37 14:40 18:09
Nukabora Kominkan 06:28 09:40 14:43 18:12
Ibuka Shiei Jutaku 06:29 09:41 14:44 18:13
Nojiwaraguchi 06:30 09:42 14:45 18:14
Takakura Jinja 06:31 09:43 14:46 18:15
Ibuka Hongo 06:32 09:44 14:47 18:16
Shogenji Mae 06:33 09:45 14:48 18:17
Ibuka Koryu Center 06:34 09:46 14:49 18:18
Shogen Junior College 06:35 09:47 14:50 18:19
Nakagiri Kominkan 06:36 09:48 14:51 18:20
Obora Shita 06:38 09:50 14:53 18:22
Obora Kominkan 06:39 09:51 14:54 18:23
Ichimonjizaka 06:40 09:52 14:55 18:24
Nakatsuzuya 06:43 09:55 14:58 18:27
Fukusyoji 06:44 09:56 14:59 18:28
Kobodo 06:46 09:58 15:01 18:30
Gotenzan Camping Site 06:47 09:59 15:02 18:31
Kamitsuzuya 06:48 10:00 15:11 18:32
Gotenzan Camping Site 06:49 10:01 15:12 18:33
Kobodo 06:50 10:02 15:13 18:34
Fukusyoji 06:52 10:04 15:15 18:36
Nakatsuzuya 06:53 10:05 15:16 18:37
Ichimonjizaka 06:56 10:08 15:19 18:40
Obora Kominkan 06:57 10:09 15:20 18:41
Obora Shita 06:58 10:10 15:21 18:42
Nakagiri Kominkan 07:00 10:12 15:23 18:44
Shogen Junior College 07:01 10:13 15:24 18:45
Ibuka Koryu Center 07:02 10:14 15:25 18:46
Sekiya Kominkan 07:03 10:15 15:26 18:47
Ibuka Shiei Jutaku 07:04 10:16 15:27 18:48
Nukabora Kominkan 07:05 10:17 15:28 18:49
Hirohashi 07:08 10:20 15:31 18:52
Hirohashi Kominkan 07:09 10:21 15:32 18:53
Shimanohora Kominkan 07:11 10:23 15:34 18:55
Hikida 07:13 10:25 15:36 18:57
Yata Kominkan 07:14 10:26 15:37 18:58
Shichifukujin 07:15 10:27 15:38 18:59
Kokusai Takumi Academy 07:16 10:28 15:39 19:00
Nozominooka Hospital 07:17 10:29 15:40 19:01
Ishizuka 07:18 10:30 15:41 19:02
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 07:19 10:31 15:42 19:03
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 07:22 10:34 15:45 19:06

clockwise

bus stop 2nd 4th 6th 8th
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 07:39 11:03 16:08 19:35
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 07:41 11:05 16:10 19:37
Ishizuka 07:42 11:06 16:11 19:38
Nozominooka Hospital 07:43 11:07 16:12 19:39
Kokusai Takumi Academy 07:44 11:08 16:13 19:40
Shichifukujin 07:45 11:09 16:14 19:41
Yata Kominkan 07:46 11:10 16:15 19:42
Hikida 07:47 11:11 16:16 19:43
Shimanohora Kominkan 07:49 11:13 16:18 19:45
Hirohashi Kominkan 07:51 11:15 16:20 19:47
Hirohashi 07:52 11:16 16:21 19:48
Nukabora Kominkan 07:55 11:19 16:24 19:51
Ibuka Shiei Jutaku 07:56 11:20 16:25 19:52
Sekiya Kominkan 07:57 11:21 16:26 19:53
Ibuka Koryu Center 07:58 11:22 16:27 19:54
Shogen Junior College 07:59 11:23 16:28 19:55
Nakagiri Kominkan 08:00 11:24 16:29 19:56
Obora Shita 08:02 11:26 16:31 19:58
Obora Kominkan 08:03 11:27 16:32 19:59
Ichimonjizaka 08:04 11:28 16:33 20:00
Nakatsuzuya 08:07 11:31 16:36 20:03
Fukusyoji 08:08 11:32 16:37 20:04
Kobodo 08:10 11:34 16:39 20:06
Gotenzan Camping Site 08:11 11:35 16:40 20:07
Kamitsuzuya 08:21 11:36 16:41 20:08
Gotenzan Camping Site 08:22 11:37 16:42 20:09
Kobodo 08:23 11:38 16:43 20:10
Fukusyoji 08:25 11:40 16:45 20:12
Nakatsuzuya 08:26 11:41 16:46 20:13
Ichimonjizaka 08:29 11:44 16:49 20:16
Obora Kominkan 08:30 11:45 16:50 20:17
Obora Shita 08:31 11:46 16:51 20:18
Nakagiri Kominkan 08:33 11:48 16:53 20:20
Shogen Junior College 08:34 11:49 16:54 20:21
Ibuka Koryu Center 08:35 11:50 16:55 20:22
Shogenji Mae 08:36 11:51 16:56 20:23
Ibuka Hongo 08:37 11:52 16:57 20:24
Takakura Jinja 08:38 11:53 16:58 20:25
Nojiwaraguchi 08:39 11:54 16:59 20:26
Ibuka Shiei Jutaku 08:40 11:55 17:00 20:27
Nukabora Kominkan 08:41 11:56 17:01 20:28
Hirohashi 08:44 11:59 17:04 20:31
Hirohashi Kominkan 08:45 12:00 17:05 20:32
Shimanohora Kominkan 08:47 12:02 17:07 20:34
Hikida 08:49 12:04 17:09 20:36
Yata Kominkan 08:50 12:05 17:10 20:37
Shichifukujin 08:51 12:06 17:11 20:38
Kokusai Takumi Academy 08:52 12:07 17:12 20:39
Nozominooka Hospital 08:53 12:08 17:13 20:40
Ishizuka 08:54 12:09 17:14 20:41
Ekikita Shogyo Danchi 08:55 12:10 17:15 20:42
Mino-Ota Sta. Kitaguchi 08:58 12:13 17:18 20:45

*The area framed in light blue (the section with the arrows) is the "Ride Anywhere" section, where you can hail the bus from anywhere along the road.

  • How to Ride the Ai Ai Bus
  • Fares
  • about LINE MOQUL
  • Ai Ai Bus Inquries